Schedule dates

2019 IMPORTANT DATES:

Sandgate Hawks Online Registrations - Open

Monday 14th January (close 7th February)

Sandgate Hawks Sign on Registrations

Saturday 2nd February 9am-12.00pm

Group Age Group Training

Week of 4th February

Grading (open session)

Saturday 9th February

Group Age Group Training

Week of 11th February

*Modified team grading Wednesday 13th

Grading (closed session)

Saturday 16th February

Teams announced

Friday 22nd February

Club Fitness Training

Week of 18th February

Team Training

Week of 25th February

Team Training

Week of 4th March

Pre-Season launch family day

Saturday 2nd March 4-7pm, Hawks AFL.

PRNA - Division 1-3 & Inters 1

1st Game Season 2019

Monday Night 4th March (see table below)

PRNA – Mods and Juniors

1st Game Season 2019

Saturday 9th March (see table below)

Sandgate Hawks Netball Presentation Day

Saturday 7th September (Location, time TBC)

Sandgate Hawks Netball AGM

Thursday 19th September (Location, time TBC)

Team Game Times for Winter Competition (2019)


Saturday Game Times

8am

Blackbirds, Bluebirds, Finch

9.30am

Phoenix, Eagles, Swift, Seagull

11am

Vulture, Crane, Owls, Doves, Raven, Falcon

12.30pm

Toucan, Hummingbird, Kingfisher, Goldfinch

2pm

Mockingbird, Sandpiper, Commorant

3.30pm

Flycatcher

Monday Game Times

6.30pm

Oriole, Gladiators

8pm

Wren

Winter Saturday Day Fixtures 2019 (Modified to Seniors Divisions 4-7)

Date Round Date Round
Saturday 9th March 1 Saturday 8th June 10
Saturday 16th March 2 Saturday 15th June 11
Saturday 23rd March 3 Saturday 22nd June 12
Saturday 30th March 4 Saturday 29th June 13
Saturday 6th April 5 Saturday 6th July NO GAME
Saturday 13th April NO GAME Saturday 13th July
NO GAME
Saturday 20th April NO GAME Saturday 20th July 14
Saturday 27th April 6 Saturday 27th July 15 (end of fixtures)
Saturday 4th May NO GAME Saturday 3rd August Semi Finals
Saturday 11th May 7 Saturday 10th August Preliminary Finals
Saturday 18th May NO GAME Saturday 17th August Grand Finals
Saturday 25th May 8
Saturday 1st June 9 * Modified teams do not play finals.
Winter Monday Night Fixtures 2019 (Senior Division 1-3, & Intermediate Division 1)
Date Round Date Round
Monday 4th March 1 Monday 3rd June 10
Monday 11th March 2 Monday 10th June 11
Monday 18th March 3 Monday 17th June 12
Monday 25th March 4 Monday 24th June 13
Monday 1st April 5 Monday 1st July NO GAME
Monday 8th April NO GAME Monday 8th July NO GAME
Monday 15th April NO GAME Monday 15th July 14
Monday 22nd April NO GAME Monday 22nd July 15
Monday 29th April 6 Monday 29th July Semi Finals
Monday 6th May NO GAME Monday 5th August Preliminary Finals
Monday 13th May 7 Monday 12th August Grand Finals
Monday 20th May 8

Monday 27th May 9

Carnivals

Modified Carnival - Sunday 28th April (8's 9's & 10's)

Junior Carnival – Sunday 16th June (11-17 year old's)